Name

Position

Responsibilities

Mr D Hennigan

Head Teacher

Designated Senior Leader for Child Protection
Health and Safety Lead
Behaviour and Wellbeing Lead
Assessment and Tracking
Educational Visits Co-ordinator

Mrs E Williams

Assistant Headteacher

EYFS Class teacher 

 

EYFS and Key Stage 1 Subject Leader

Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator
Reading Subject Leader
Pupil Premium Champion

Designated Senior Leader for Child Protection
 

Miss F Vause

Year 1/2 Class teacher


R.E. Leader
Collective Worship Leader
R.S.E. Leader

Music subject Leader

Modern Foreign Languages Subject Leader
 

Mrs C Chadwick

Year 3/4 Class teacher

Science Subject Leader
Design Subject Leader

Miss K Dawson Year 3/4 Class teacher

Art Subject Leader
History Subject Leader

Geography Subject Leader

Mrs Steph Johanson 

Associate Deputy Head teacher 

Key Stage Two Subject Leader

Maths Subject Leader

Curriculum Leader 

Designated Senior Leader for Child Protection

Mr J Brammer

Year 5/6 Class teacher

Writing Subject Leader

Computing Subject Leader

P.E. Subject Leader
 

Mrs T Stringman

Learning Mentor

Designated Senior Leader for Child Protection

 PSHE Subject Leader 
Attendance and Punctuality Leader
Family Liaison
Pupil Premium (alongside PP Champion)

Mrs S Beeley

Teaching Assistant

Breakfast Club
Floating TA

Mrs M Burns

Teaching Assistant / HLTA

Speech & Communication Champion
EYFS TA

Ms M Byrne

Teaching Assistant

1:1 Support / Integration

Miss E Hughes

Teaching Assistant EYFS TA

Mrs A Regan

Teaching Assistant

1:1 TA

Mrs A Wylie

Bursar

School Business Manager
Data transfer / Statutory Returns

Mrs L Dwyer

Lunchtime Welfare Assistant

KS1

Mrs D Halloran

Lunchtime Welfare Assistant

KS2

Mrs C Watts

Lunchtime Welfare Assistant

KS2

Mrs J Worrall

Lunchtime Welfare Assistant
Cleaning Operative

KS1

Ms M Byrne

Site Manager

 

Health and Safety Officer
Cleaning Supervisor

Mrs D Lightfoot

Cook in Charge

 

Mrs M Washington

Kitchen assistant